Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only)

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated a 9-minute stroll from Casa Garcilaso Local History Museum, Blacky Hostel And Apartments Cusco boasts excellent service and a historic atmosphere. Providing dry cleaning, housekeeping service, and a laundry room for your convenience, this Cusco hostel also offers a convenient location not far from Convent of Santo Domingo.

    The comfortable hostel is 1 mile from Saqsaywaman and 0.5 miles from such cultural venues as Religious Art Museum. The cultural museum "Museo Inka" is located in the vicinity of the property. Nature lovers will appreciate proximity to Limacpampa City Park, which is a 17-minute walk away.

    Along with views of the garden, this hostel offers 23 rooms, some of which come with an adjoining terrace and a balcony.

    Every morning a free continental breakfast is served. Organika is within a few blocks of the Cusco property. Blacky Hostel And Apartments has a shared kitchen. Offering transportation options in the vicinity, Blacky Hostel And Apartments is located 1.3 miles from Wanchaq train station. This Cusco hostel features a private garden.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 21:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.

    Room Options at Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco

    Along with views of the garden, this hostel offers 23 rooms, some of which come with an adjoining terrace and a balcony.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Corridors photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Amenities photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo
    Bed 18-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Room photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo
    Loft

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco People photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo
    Loft

    Size: 38 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Toilets photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Exterior photo
    Double Room Private External Bathroom

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Room photo
    Double Room Mountain View

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Hostel Beds photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Room photo Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco Room photo
    Small Single Room

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen accessible at this hostel?
      Certainly, you can find an a shared kitchen at this hostel.
    • Are there amenities provided for business visitors at Blacky Hostel And Apartments?
      A work desk and complimentary wireless internet access can be found at Blacky Hostel And Apartments for business travelers.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Blacky Hostel And Apartments (Adults Only) Cusco